Februari 2023



Foto: Christer Landergren - förlängd
– 27.08.2023
Scenkonstmuseet
Sibyllegatan 2, 114 51 Stockholm

https://scenkonstmuseet.se/utstallningar/foto-christer-landergren/



Lisa Ullén p, Elsa Bergman b, Anna Lund dr
2.02.2023, 20:00
Glenn Miller Café,
Brunnsgatan 21A, 111 38 Stockholm

70:- / set



Radioart: Red Doc>
3.02.2023, 19:00
4.02.2023, 16:00
5.02.2023, 16:00
Accelerator
Frescativägen 26A, 114 18 Stockholm

A scenic soundplay based on Red Doc> by the Canadian writer Anne Carson.
Six actors, five musicians and electro acoustic music create a soundwork where myth, war victims and heartache are woven together. Presented as part of the Accelerator exhibition Mother Courage and Her Children.
The performance is produced by Radioart, a theatre for sound art and radio drama. The play is presented live at Accelerator and will be streamed on Radioart’s digital platform.

Running time: 2 hours 20 minutes.
Full price 250 kr
Student price 150 kr

Credits:
Translation: Mara Lee.
Music: Ivo Nilsson and Niklas Billström.
Dramatisation and direction: Johan Petri.
Dramaturgy: Magnus Florin.
Costume design: Filippa Hanzon.
Sound design: Niklas Billström.
Sound technician: Jesper Målsten.
Assistant director: Milton Jordansson Pinto.
Production assistant: Suzi Ersahin.
Actors: Monica Stenbeck, Malin Alm, Eli Frankel, Tobias Aspelin, Malou Zilliacus and Richard Sseruwagi.
Musicians: Peter Söderberg, Boa Pettersson, Laura Stephenson, Walter McTigert and Ivo Nilsson.



AURORA / ROTEM GEFFEN
7.02.2023, 19-21:30
Rönnells Antikvariat,
Birger Jarlsgatan 32, 114 29 Stockholm

Insläpp 18:30
Entré 150 :-
Begränsat antal biljetter finns på Rönnells och kan förköpas i butiken eller genom att maila info@ronnells.se

AURORA
Vilhelm Bromander – sopransaxofon
Johan Graden – klarinett
Mauritz Agnas – klarinett & kontrabas
Linnea Talp – cello
Pelle Westlin – sopransaxofon, basklarinett & klarinett
Anton Svanberg – tuba
Isabell Gustafsson-Ny – tramporgel

ROTEM GEFFEN
Nelly Klayman-Cohen – sång, piano
Isak Hedtjärn – klarinett
Milton Öhrström – synt
Vilhelm Bromander – kontrabas



FRIM på Källarbyn #3
9.02.2023,
Källarbyn,
Stora Nygatan 31, 111 27 Stockholm

PEACHFUZZ
- João Almeida: trumpet
- Norberto Lobo: electric guitar
- João Lopes Pereira: drums

Kasper Agnas SOLO (FRIMREC release)

Margaux Oswald Collaterall Damage



Arne Forsén and Karin Jemsby
10.02.2023, 19:00
Fylkingen
Torkel Knutssonsgatan 2, 118 25 Stockholm

120/70kr (Fullpris, Medlem/student)

19.00 entrén öppnar/doors open
19.30 AKT 1 ARNE FORSÉN solo piano
20.30 AKT 2 KARIN JEMSBY & ARNE FORSÉN duo dans & piano



Emmeluth's Amoeba
10.02.2023, 19:30
Sångbolaget
Skolvägen 10, 121 32 Enskede

Signe Emmeluth - alto saxophone,
Karl Bjorå – guitar,
Ole Mofjell – drums,
Christian Balvig – piano



FRIPPE RELEASE PARTY + IF A NAME
15.02.2023, 20:00
Fasching,
Kungsgatan 63, 11122 Stockholm

1 SET: solon till Frippe
Anna Högberg – altsax
Dror Feiler – saxar o klockor
Jörgen Adolfsson – kontrabasklarinett
Isak Hedtjärn – klarinett
Sven – Åke Johansson – slagverk mm

2 SET: IF A NAME
Jan St Werner (mouse on mars) – elektronik
Mats Gustafsson – saxar, flöjter, elektronik
Johan Berthling – bas, gitarr

Film – Torbjörn Ehrnvall: Bengt Nordström solo Moderna Muséet

Skivrelease av Bengt Frippe Nordström ”VINYL BOX”.
Soloinspelningar Bird Notes 1962- 69 i samarbete med NI-VU- NI -CONNU

300/250/150 KR + SERVICEAVGIFT



ENSEMBLE GAHLMM
17.02.2023, 13:00
Hörsalen KRLSG2
Konstmuseet, Karlsgatan 2, Västerås

George Kentros – violin
Anna Svensdotter – flöjt
Henrik Olsson – slagverk
Lisa Ullén – piano
My Hellgren – cello
Mattias Petersson – elektronik

Entré: Medlemsavgift för 2023 Nya Perspektiv 20kr



Fönstret #3 — People & Places — Book launch
18.02.2023,
Rönnells Antikvariat,
Birger Jarlsgatan 32, 114 29 Stockholm

Fri entré, ingen föranmälan krävs.

Presentation av John Chantlers nya bokprojekt Fönstret, med texter av improvisationsmusiker och likasinnade konstnärer.

Photos by Mats Äleklint and texts by Johan Arrias, Elsa Bergman, Nadine Byrne, Erik Carlsson, Scott Cazan, Jon Collin, Mats Dimming, Niklas Fite, Marta Forsberg, Joel Grip, Mats Gustafsson, Carl Michael von Hausswolff, Isak Hedtjärn, Karin Hellqvist, Per Åke Holmlander, Martin Küchen, Andreas Hiroui Larsson, Anna Lindal, Eva Lindal, Kajsa Magnarsson, Sten Sandell, Em Silén, Marja-leena Sillanpää, Susana Santos Silva, Mattias Ståhl, Cara Tolmie, Elena Wolay & Torbjörn Zetterberg.



Moratoriet
19.02.2023, 20:00
Glenn Miller Café,
Brunnsgatan 21A, 111 38 Stockholm

David Bennet sax,
Albin Vesterberg g,
Gustav Broman b,
Andreas Pettersson dr

70:- / set



JWQ
24.02.2023, 19:30
Sångbolaget
Skolvägen 10, 121 32 Enskede

Jonny Wartel - sax
Karin Johansson - piano
Vilhelm Bromander - bas
Henrik Wartel - trummor



Jonas Kullhammar sax, Hugo Löf b, Malte Wibell dr
25.02.2023, 20:30
Glenn Miller Café,
Brunnsgatan 21A, 111 38 Stockholm

70:- / set



Elektroakustiskt i februari
27.02.2023, 19-21
KMH, lilla salen
Valhallavägen 105, 115 51 Stockholm

Kontakt

If you want to be in the calendar, please write to:
frimcalendar@gmail.com
booking requests & general enquiries:
frim@frim-stockholm.se
FRIM Mailing List